Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how NM BEAUTY SUPPLY LTD will use and protect any information that you provide us whilst using this website.
NM BEAUTY SUPPLY LTD is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website; you can be rest assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

NM BEAUTY SUPPLY LTD may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect:
We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address, phone number et al.      
  • Demographics such as gender, location et al.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather: 

We acquire this information only to understand your needs and wants at the same time use that information to improve our products and services, keep customers updated about our promotions and offers, we may use the information for our market research purpose, we may also use this information as means of receiving feedback, and ensuring the continuous development of both our relationship with customers and the development of our website in terms of design and functionality.

How we use cookies:
Cookies are tiny text files stored on your computer, tablet or mobile device when you visit web pages. Cookies cannot harm your computer or read data off your hard disk. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information a user supplies to us. However, if you’d prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from our website or any other websites, you can use your internet browser settings to do so.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Also applicable when you 'share' content from our website with friends through social media networks you may be sent cookies from those websites. We don't control the setting of those cookies, so you should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, state or tick a box to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@nmbeautyonlineshop.co.uk.

 We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you or if you’d like to amend any of your contact information please write to 64 North Road, Southall, UB1 2JL, United Kingdom or email us at info@nmbeautyonlineshop.co.uk